Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  • This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
  • This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and SHOPPING SOLUTION. The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the i accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and us for your use of the website .

SHOPPING SOLUTIONS has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarise You with:

• The type of data or information that You share with or provide to SHOPPING SOLUTION and that SHOPPING SOLUTION collects from You;
• The purpose for collection of such data or information from You;
• SHOPPING SOLUTION ‘s information security practices and policies; and
• SHOPPING SOLUTION ‘s policy on sharing or transferring Your data or information with third parties. This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.
• Information collected and storage of such Information:
The “Information” (which shall also include data) provided by You to SHOPPING SOLUTION or collected from You by SHOPPING SOLUTION may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”.
• Personal Information:
Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

• Your user name along with Your password,
• Your name,
• Your address,
• Your telephone number,
• Your e-mail address or other contact information,
• Your date of birth,
• Your gender,
• Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),
• Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,
• Internet Protocol address,
• Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;